Historic Formula Juniors (9 laps)
1. David Methley, Brabham BT6, 21m21.193s
2. Sam Wilson, Cooper T59, +1.896s
3. Andrew Hibberd, Lotus 22, 11.178s
Fastest lap: Wilson, 2m20.093s (93.76mph)
Peter Gethin Trophy for F2 & F5000 (11 laps)
1. Simon Hadfield, Trojan 101, 21m54.553s
2. Martin Stretton, March 742, +0.124s
3. Neil Fowler, March 752, +15.883s
Fastest lap: Stretton, 1m57.680s (111.62mph)
Woodcote Trophy for Pre-56 Sportscars (12 laps)
1. John Young/Andrew Smith, Cooper Jaguar T33, 31m40.580s
2. John Pearson/Gary Pearson, Jaguar D-type, +6.077s
3. Nigel Webb/Anthony Reid, Jaguar C-type, +32.132s
Fastest lap: Reid, 2m32.452s (86.16mph)
Combined result (inc Sats race):
1. Pearson/Pearson, 1hr03mins30.743s
2. Young/Smith, +4.372s
3. Webb/Reid, +37.714s
Royal Automobile Club Tourist Trophy for Historic Cars Pre-63 GT (19 laps)
1. Nick Naismith/John Young, Aston Martin DB4, 51m04.925s
2. Ben Adams, Turner Mk2, +19.774s
3. Wolfgang Friedrichs/David Clark, Aston Martin DP212, +39.554s
Fastest lap: Martin Hunt/Patrick Blakeney-Edwards, AC Cobra, 2m35.217s (84.63mph)
HGPCA pre-61 Front Engine Grand Prix Cars (9 laps)
1. Roger Wills, Lotus 16 363, 21m50.119s
2. Philip Walker, Lotus 16 368, +33.697s
3. Eddie McGuire, Lotus 16 362, +45.259s
Fastest lap: Walker, 2m23.785s (91.36mph)
Fujifilm Touring Car Trophy 1970-2000 (9 laps)
1. Rick Pearson, Nissan Primera, 20m16.125s
2. Frank Wrathall, Vauxhall Cavalier, +11.861s
3. Richard Hawken, Nissan Primera, +20.985s
Fastest lap: Pearson, 2m14.260s (97.84mph)
Daily Express International Trophy for Grand Prix Masters (11 laps)
1. Bill Coombs, Tyrrell 009, 21m18.563s
2. Steve Hartley, Arrows A4, +0.210s
3. Michael Lyons, Hesketh 308E, +4.123s
Fastest lap: Lyons, 1m53.548s (115.69mph)
Group C Endurance Race Cars (15 laps)
1. Gareth Evans, Mercedes C9, 30m11.736s
2. Nicolas Minassian, Lancia LC2, +2.125s
3. Herve Regout, Porsche 962, +5.416s
Fastest lap: Evans, 1m52.483s (116.78mph)
World Sports Car Masters (23 laps)
1. Andrew Smith/Oliver Bryant, Lola T70, 51m45.466s
2. Paul Knapfield/Martin Stretton, Ferrari 512M, +0.802s
3. Steve Tandy, Lola T70 Mk3b (c), +39.078s
Fastest lap: Stretton, 2m07.888s (102.71mph)
HGPCA Pre-66 Rear Engine Grand Prix Cars (9 laps)
1. Jason Minshaw, Brabham BT4, 21m02.658s
2. John Harper, Brabham BT4, +10.692s
3. Rod Jolley, Cooper T45/51, +22.596s
Fastest lap: Minshaw, 2m19.177s (94.38mph)
Jaguar E-type Challenge (9 laps)
1. Alex Buncombe, 22m01.750s
2. Gregor Fisken, +15.141s
3. John Pearson, +19.533s
Fastest
lap: Buncombe, 2m24.289s (88.92mph)